?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 September 2007 @ 11:58 pm
Journal Review - September 2007  
The following is a review of all writing content posted during September of 2007.
See the Journal Review - Nov/Dec 2005, Journal Review – 2006, Journal Review - January 2007, Journal Review - February 2007, Journal Review - March 2007, Journal Review - April 2007, Journal Review - May 2007, Journal Review - June 2007 and Journal Review - July 2007 and Journal Review - August 2007 for previous content.


Numb3rs Fic (17)

Having It Her Way (Natural Assets Series)
A Lopsided Cupcake
Under the Stars
Question (Epiphany Series)
Obedience
Ruby and Pearl
Threshold
Unexpected
Idle Hands
Experimentation
Billy and Mi
Faith Shaken
Vice - Prologue (Vice Series)
Vice - Part 1 (Vice Series)
Scary
Between Trust and Doubt
Remembrance of Friends Passed

Supernatural Fic (1)

Taut

Criminal Minds Fic (1)

The Perils of Fieldwork

Heroes Fic (1)

Ashes to Ashes

Heroes/Buffy Crossover Fic (1)

A Wind from the North

Series Information has been posted for the following Series and will be kept up to date over time.

Numb3rs Series

Numb3rs Series/Universe: Last Call
Numb3rs Series/Universe: The Hanukkah Series
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Never Tell Series
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Off the Cuff
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Conflict and Resolutions
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Velvet and Silk
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Obshina
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Wildcard
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Two Brothers
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Femme Fatale
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Epiphany
Numb3rs Series/Universe: El Paso
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Natural Assets
Numb3rs Series/Universe: The Art of Subterfuge
Numb3rs Series/Universe: Vice

Supernatural Series

Supernatural Series/Universe: Nemesis Mine

Criminal Minds Series

Criminal Minds Series/Universe: Near Miss
Criminal Minds Series/Universe: Five Nights

Crossover Series

Numb3rs/Criminal Minds Series/Universe: A Quick Call
Tags:
 
 
 
who breaks a butterfly upon a wheellaminy on October 1st, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
Holy crap, did you seriously write all of that this month? Or uh, last month, I guess. That's a lot.
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on October 17th, 2007 06:59 am (UTC)
Technically it's a list of what I *published* last month which is not the same as what I wrote last month.- When it was written depends on the piece. Vice was written mostly in January and February and wasn't released until now. Other pieces are written and posted same day - mostly the drabbles. Some stuff I wrote last month hasn't been released yet. It's all over the map. All I can track is what actually made it onto this LJ.

Well, that's not true. I have a separate tracking document for my own use. It doesn't tell me which words were written during each month (man that would be nuts especially with a ~100 page fic like Vice to contend with), but it does tell me the day I started writing each fic and the day I finished the first draft of it. So at least I know which fic I started in a given month and which ones were finished.

/shrugs/ It's something...

And yeah, it's a lot. My muse is on freakin' steroids...
heliokleia: DON IC - EYESheliokleia on October 2nd, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)

Thank you, dear Emma, for this monthly update.
It helps me a lot if I'm looking for a special fic or two...

BTW, I never praised you for your >SN-NEMESIS MINE< series.
I discovered it nearly one year ago, I loved it, YAY, but I had to wait until I got my own LJ account for a few praising words.

Ah, done now. ;-)
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on October 17th, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
I'm glad it's helpful! I use them too, but I mostly use my 2006 summary list from 1/1/07 to look up old fic. It's nice to have 150 Numb3rs fic listed in one place for my convenience. :-)

And I'm glad you like Nemesis Mine. I've been struggling with how to continue that (damn canon!) but I really want to. I just have other John-centric series that are calling to me now...