?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 September 2006 @ 01:22 am
Numb3rs Fic: Two Men and a Semi-Automatic  
Written for numb3rs100 Challenge #72 – Holster, September Monthly Theme – Guns, September Challenge Character – Ian Edgerton


Title: Two Men and a Semi-Automatic
Pairing/Characters: Charlie/Ian
Rating: NC17
Word Count: 300
Spoilers: Sniper Zero
Summary: When Ian gives him an order Charlie obeys
Notes/Warnings: Read the disclaimer on my LJ


Charlie winces, bites his lip, bites back a protest at the pain. Ian's vise-like grip is fierce, digging into his biceps, bruising, possessing, claiming...

Stand still.

Charlie obeys without question.

The room feels cool now that he's naked. Before he can shiver, Ian moves closer, the heat of his bare chest against Charlie's back warming him. When Ian rubs his jeans clad erection against Charlie's bare ass the room warms, heats, steams...

Ian's tongue slides down the gentle slope between neck and shoulder, but before Charlie can melt into the sensation, Ian's teeth clamp down on the tender skin there.

Charlie's eyes fly open in shock as Ian drains him of his life essence: his numbers. They all disappear as the pain pleasure fear lust command his attention like Ian commands him.

Don't move.

Ian frees his cock from his jeans and the weight of it pressed against his ass cheeks makes Charlie excruciatingly hard.

Ian's arms snake around him, one rough hand wraps around Charlie's cock while the other alternates between pinching a nipple and caressing it.

Ian strokes, rubs, bites, making Charlie forget that he's not supposed to move.

His hands roam, trying to reach any part of Ian, to touch him, pull him closer, make him go faster.

Ian's still wearing his jeans and when Charlie's hand skates down his leg he meets an obstruction.

He still has his thigh holster on. He's still armed.

Charlie strokes Ian's thigh, fingers the holster and gives in to temptation, grasping the semi-automatic, squeezing the grip tightly as he comes in Ian's pumping fist.

Gasping, he hears the metallic clatter as Ian frees his handcuffs from the case at the small of his back. Charlie knows that sound, knows what Ian wants, Ian gets.

Bend over.

Charlie obeys.

=
 
 
 
NV: House - Oh Snapneur0vanity on September 13th, 2006 08:35 am (UTC)
Holy gun!porn! Oh, how I completely love the idea of Charlie getting off shortly after handling the gun. So hot. Mmm, and your Edgey is delish. Rough, demanding, and making Charlie forget numbers... he's such a Big Damn Man.
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on September 14th, 2006 07:20 am (UTC)
Yeah, gun porn isn't one of my kinks, but it was the monthly theme and it just felt right. I think this might be only my second gun porn fic and my first wasn't very good. That was back when I'd just started out almost a year ago so it doesn't bother me.

Big Damn Man

LOL! Yeah, Ian's so manly they had to invent a letter to come *before* alpha for him. ;-)

Mmm, and your Edgey is delish.

/imagines Celebrity Deathmatch with The Edge from U2 versus Edgerton/

Wow, he's even manly when he's made out of *clay*! /snicker/
(Damn it! Now I have the fricking Gumby theme song in my head! Argh! Earworm!)

Glad you liked it.

Thanks,

Emma
NV: House - LOLneur0vanity on September 14th, 2006 10:21 am (UTC)
Ian's so manly they had to invent a letter to come *before* alpha for him.

ROTLMAO!!

/imagines Celebrity Deathmatch with The Edge from U2 versus Edgerton/

Oh, Lord of Crack, that is too much. I love you, Emma.

Now I have the fricking Gumby theme song in my head!

Jesus... *snickers*
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on September 14th, 2006 10:38 am (UTC)
Yeah, that alpha crack sounds like something off of the Chuck Norris web site, doesn't it? ;-)

I wonder if I were to beg, plead and/or offer sexual favors I could get asemic to make me a stick figure drawing of The Edge vs Edgerton. Hee!
batgurl10batgurl10 on September 13th, 2006 01:51 pm (UTC)
GUH!!! wow, that is so HAWT! those two really had a lot of chemistry on screen, hope to see more of ian this season. Yummy charlie....
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on September 14th, 2006 07:22 am (UTC)
Well, I'd say a two part season opener with LDP in both parts is going to be quite a bit of Ian this season!

Can't wait. I'd love to get more canon on him and I really need more screen time to get a bead on his voice. Billy Cooper I got fine in one episode, but I don't think *anyone* nailed Edgerton after only Sniper Zero. He's pretty elusive, but then, I think that's the point.

Glad you liked it.

Thanks,

Emma
A Special Kind Of Crazy: holy shit by dawnydieselangelskuuipo on September 13th, 2006 06:53 pm (UTC)
::wibble:: I think my brain has melted.
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on September 14th, 2006 07:24 am (UTC)
Hee! I got a wibble!

Great icon, btw!

I was almost disappointed that I had to stop at 300 words, but I guess that's impetus enough to write more Charlie/Ian in the future. (Where's the bad there?)

Thanks,

Emma
A Special Kind Of Crazy: Charlie by my_squishiesangelskuuipo on September 14th, 2006 03:00 pm (UTC)
That icon is by dawnydiesel. This one is not.

Oh please, by all means keep writing Charlie/Ian. I'm not much for OTP's, but they are a favorite of mine.
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on September 15th, 2006 06:34 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm not into OTPs or OT3s or even really shipping, but I like writing a variety of pairings because they're interesting to me and readers enjoy them. Some are more of a challenge than others and *any* Ian fic is a challenge for me.

Thanks,

Emma
Miss Molly etcmissmollyetc on September 18th, 2006 07:48 am (UTC)
Well, Hellloooooo Gun!Porn. ;)
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on September 18th, 2006 08:20 am (UTC)
Hee! Yeah, there's definitely an advantage to melissima and I being the co-mods over at numb3rs100 - we get to chose the prompts and the themes and the challenge characters. Once we did, how could I resist the combo of Guns/Holster/Ian?

I can't wait to see what we get in the next two weeks as far as Ian canon goes. This should be good... /rubs hands excitedly/

Thanks,

Emma
Cynthia: CI Think About It by scots_rock1trackmind on September 20th, 2006 07:58 am (UTC)
Oh very nice!
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on September 20th, 2006 08:03 am (UTC)
Why thank you!

Here... Have a cookie.

/hands 1trackmind a chocolate chip cookie/

I'd offer you some Ian porn, but you just had some. Hehehe ;-)

Thanks,

Emma
irena_adler: Rob Krummyirena_adler on October 2nd, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC)
Hey Charlie, I thought you didn't believe in guns. *g* Very nice.
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on October 5th, 2006 01:50 am (UTC)
Who better than Ian to show Charlie the error of his ways? ;-)

Thanks,

Emma
charleseppescharleseppes on August 6th, 2007 05:10 pm (UTC)
OMG!! I just read this! You HAVE to continue this! Please???? *gets on knees and begs*
blurryeyedpoet on October 22nd, 2008 10:23 am (UTC)
I really, honestly love every piece of work that you've done for numb3rs. I just hope that I'll be able to get this good really soon, because I don't want to let anyone down.

Keep up the awesome work!
safa56bmcsafa56bmc on September 25th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
bend over..i died here...and a semi too...sigh
Emma DeMaraisemmademarais on September 25th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I do adore my Ian/Charlie. It's one of my favorite pairings (as evidenced by how many of them are listed in my Memories LOL) and I write an awful lot of pairings. :-)
safa56bmcsafa56bmc on September 25th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
so u have more ian and charlie in ur memories..yay..mind if i go in..